83 days 2 hours to Selection Sunday 2018
Through games of Thursday March 9, 2017

Oklahoma St.

Average RPI Win 136 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 30 Crashing the Dance projected seed 9
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 19-12 40
Div. I non-conference 10-2 19
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
19-12 3-10 3-1 OVERALL 10-1 3-0
10-5 1-4 1-1 HOME 5-0 3-0
7-5 2-4 2-0 AWAY 3-1 0-0
2-2 0-2 0-0 NEUTRAL 2-0 0-0
10-2 2-2 0-0 NON-CONFERENCE 5-0 3-0
6-0 1-0 0-0 HOME 2-0 3-0
2-1 1-1 0-0 AWAY 1-0 0-0
2-1 0-1 0-0 NEUTRAL 2-0 0-0
9-10 1-8 3-1 CONFERENCE 5-1 0-0
4-5 0-4 1-1 HOME 3-0 0-0
5-4 1-3 2-0 AWAY 2-1 0-0
0-1 0-1 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
3AKansas80870114
3HKansas85900304
5NNorth Carolina751071122
11HBaylor69720208
11ABaylor57610107
21HIowa St.86960111
21AIowa St.83860228
21NIowa St.83920309
24AWest Virginia82750204
24HWest Virginia75921230
27HArkansas99710128
32AWichita St.93761217
35AMaryland70711203
57HKansas St.88960118
57AKansas St.80680222
67HTCU89760123
67ATCU71680215
112NGeorgetown97701123
117NConnecticut98901121
124HTexas Tech80630225
124ATexas Tech83640121
129ATulsa71671210
151HNew Orleans117721116
157HTexas A&M Corpus Chris92701222
158HTexas84710211
158ATexas79820104
167HOklahoma96920218
167AOklahoma68660130
247HCampbell102651111
312HCentral Arkansas102901114
345HArkansas Pine Bluff102661214