17 days 2 hours to Selection Sunday 2017
Through games of Wednesday February 22, 2017

Oklahoma St.

Average RPI Win 133 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 36 Crashing the Dance projected seed 7
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 18-9 28
Div. I non-conference 10-2 14
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
18-9 3-7 4-1 OVERALL 8-1 3-0
9-4 1-3 1-1 HOME 4-0 3-0
7-4 2-3 2-0 AWAY 3-1 0-0
2-1 0-1 1-0 NEUTRAL 1-0 0-0
10-2 2-2 1-0 NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 3-0
6-0 1-0 0-0 HOME 2-0 3-0
2-1 1-1 0-0 AWAY 1-0 0-0
2-1 0-1 1-0 NEUTRAL 1-0 0-0
8-7 1-5 3-1 CONFERENCE 4-1 0-0
3-4 0-3 1-1 HOME 2-0 0-0
5-3 1-2 2-0 AWAY 2-1 0-0
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
1AKansas80870114
3NNorth Carolina751071122
5ABaylor57610107
5HBaylor69720208
21AMaryland70711203
30AWest Virginia82750204
30HWest Virginia75921230
33HArkansas99710128
38HIowa St.86960111
42AWichita St.93761217
53HTCU89760123
53ATCU71680215
61HKansas St.88960118
61AKansas St.80680222
77NGeorgetown97701123
102ATexas Tech83640121
106NConnecticut98901121
115ATulsa71671210
155HTexas A&M Corpus Chris92701222
158HNew Orleans117721116
162HTexas84710211
162ATexas79820104
173AOklahoma68660130
173HOklahoma96920218
277HCampbell102651111
289HCentral Arkansas102901114
339HArkansas Pine Bluff102661214