13 days 20 hours to Selection Sunday 2018
Through games of Saturday February 24, 2018

Houston Baptist

Average RPI Win 312 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 184 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 3-23 336
Div. I non-conference 1-9 297
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-3 0-4 0-6 3-10 3-23
HOME 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-6 2-7
AWAY 0-3 0-4 0-5 1-3 1-15
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 0-3 0-1 1-2 1-9
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
15AMichigan St.621071218
42AProvidence55841110
59AVirginia Tech73991121
76ABelmont88931118
98AOklahoma St.741011126
120AVanderbilt48811220
134ANicholls St.67940210
134HNicholls St.71720106
155AStephen F. Austin821020131
181AUTSA71871209
183ASoutheastern Louisiana69850117
201ASam Houston St.68810113
209ALamar68861228
201HSam Houston St.78860217
209HLamar73870221
226HNew Orleans57641230
239HCentral Arkansas801000207
245HTexas St.71521202
271ASaint Peter's74761206
272HAbilene Christian74820110
298HMcNeese St.81860120
298AMcNeese St.79880224
305NDetroit1091161119
322ATexas A&M Corpus Chris69790127
345ANorthwestern St.77700214
348HIncarnate Word102860124