Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 7, 2020

Houston Baptist

Average RPI Win 317 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 197 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 4-25 339
Div. I non-conference 0-9 314
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-5 0-1 0-7 4-12 4-25
HOME 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-9 2-9
AWAY 0-5 0-0 0-7 2-3 2-15
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-4 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-9
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
2ADayton68991203
19AHouston731121126
52AMichigan681111122
63AStephen F. Austin68961218
74ATulsa72801105
72NTexas Tech741031113
144ANew Mexico881071222
164ANicholls St.83910122
186AOral Roberts81951108
196AAbilene Christian67810212
216ASam Houston St.73770222
229ARice84961214
236ALamar69790215
164HNicholls St.85930226
196HAbilene Christian68820219
216HSam Houston St.75950118
236HLamar921020111
278HCentral Arkansas1111070102
290HNorthwestern St.79930208
290ANorthwestern St.791060105
300AMcNeese St.891020125
300HMcNeese St.801000229
303HSamford901131207
305HTexas A&M Corpus Chris82770201
305ATexas A&M Corpus Chris78840307
332HNew Orleans981060115
342ASoutheastern Louisiana79760205
344HIncarnate Word82840129
344AIncarnate Word88760304