Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 10, 2022

Houston Baptist

Average NET Win 312 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 218 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 7-18 337 336 342 324 337
Div. I non-conference 0-6
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-3 0-0 0-2 7-13 7-18
HOME 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-5 3-6
AWAY 0-3 0-0 0-1 3-4 3-8
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-4 1-4
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-6
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
17ATexas48921109
40AOklahoma40571124
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
42ATexas A&M39731117
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
155HOral Roberts67851204
192ANicholls St.70840219
192HNicholls St.61730129
217HRice73881211
241HTexas A&M Corpus Chris70750226
241NTexas A&M Corpus Chris60750310
241ATexas A&M Corpus Chris77710122
257HSoutheastern Louisiana93800205
257NSoutheastern Louisiana81900106
257ASoutheastern Louisiana84890212
263HNew Orleans66770127
263NNew Orleans65810107
263ANew Orleans74750302
294ADenver61741121
311HMcNeese St.1491440305
311AMcNeese St.75780115
330HNorthwestern St.87970203
330ANorthwestern St.76690210
350HIncarnate Word82680224
350NIncarnate Word50600108
350NIncarnate Word74640309
350AIncarnate Word68650120