Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 7, 2020

Kansas

Average RPI Win 88 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 6 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 27-3 1
Div. I non-conference 10-2 2
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 12-3 7-0 4-0 4-0 27-3
HOME 3-1 6-0 2-0 3-0 14-1
AWAY 7-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 10-1
NEUTRAL 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1
NON-CONFERENCE 5-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 10-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
2NDayton90841127
4ABaylor64610222
4HBaylor55670111
6AVillanova55561221
10NDuke66681105
14AWest Virginia58490212
14HWest Virginia60530104
15NBYU71561126
21HEast Tennessee St.75631119
28HColorado72581207
38AOklahoma66520114
50ATexas66570118
62AOklahoma St.65500127
72ATexas Tech66620307
73AStanford72561229
38HOklahoma87700215
50HTexas69580203
56HTennessee74680125
62HOklahoma St.83580224
71HUNC Greensboro74621108
72HTexas Tech78750201
123ATCU60460208
123HTCU75660304
160HMonmouth112571115
178AIowa St.79530108
184AKansas St.62580229
178HIowa St.91710217
184HKansas St.81600121
224NUMKC98571214
289HMilwaukee95681210