83 days 2 hours to Selection Sunday 2018
Through games of Thursday March 9, 2017

Kansas

Average RPI Win 96 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 47 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 28-4 3
Div. I non-conference 12-1 8
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
28-4 8-2 8-2 OVERALL 10-0 2-0
14-1 3-1 4-0 HOME 6-0 1-0
10-1 4-1 2-0 AWAY 3-0 1-0
4-2 1-0 2-2 NEUTRAL 1-0 0-0
12-1 2-0 4-1 NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 2-0
6-0 0-0 2-0 HOME 3-0 1-0
2-0 1-0 0-0 AWAY 0-0 1-0
4-1 1-0 2-1 NEUTRAL 1-0 0-0
16-3 6-2 4-1 CONFERENCE 6-0 0-0
8-1 3-1 2-0 HOME 3-0 0-0
8-1 3-1 2-0 AWAY 3-0 0-0
0-1 0-0 0-1 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
4AKentucky79730128
6NDuke77751115
11ABaylor67650218
11HBaylor73680201
21HIowa St.89920204
21AIowa St.76720116
24AWest Virginia69850124
24HWest Virginia84800213
40HOklahoma St.87800114
40AOklahoma St.90850304
52NGeorgia65541122
57HKansas St.90880103
57AKansas St.74710206
67HTCU87680222
67NTCU82850309
67ATCU86801230
73HUNC Asheville95571125
79NIndiana991031111
92NDavidson89711217
100HStanford89741203
107HNebraska89721210
123HSiena86651118
124ATexas Tech80790211
124HTexas Tech85680107
158ATexas77670225
158HTexas79670121
167AOklahoma81700110
167HOklahoma73630227
184HUMKC105621206
199NUAB83631121
214HLong Beach St.91611129
241AUNLV71531222