Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 12, 2022

Kansas

Average NET Win 76 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.6
Average NET Loss 23 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 28-6 6 6 3 8 1
Div. I non-conference 11-2
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 11-5 9-1 6-0 2-0 28-6
HOME 3-1 5-0 5-0 2-0 15-1
AWAY 4-4 1-0 0-0 0-0 5-4
NEUTRAL 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 8-1
NON-CONFERENCE 2-1 2-1 5-0 2-0 11-2
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
4HBaylor83590205
4ABaylor70800226
5HKentucky62800129
9HTexas Tech94910124
9NTexas Tech74650312
9ATexas Tech67750108
17ATexas76790207
40AOklahoma67640118
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
17HTexas70630305
36NMichigan St.87741109
45NTCU75620311
45ATCU64740301
47NNorth Texas71591125
49AIowa St.70610201
51AOklahoma St.74630104
74AKansas St.78750122
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
40HOklahoma71690212
45HTCU72680303
49HIowa St.62610111
51HOklahoma St.76620214
58NDayton73741126
69NSt. John's95751203
78AWest Virginia71580219
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
74HKansas St.102830222
78NWest Virginia87630310
89NIona96831128
78HWest Virginia85590115
115HGeorge Mason76670101
117HStephen F. Austin80721218
122HNevada88611229
149HMissouri102651211
164NUTEP78521207
212HTarleton St.88621112
233HStony Brook88591118