Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 5, 2022

BYU

Average NET Win 159 Crashing the Dance selection score 27.2
Average NET Loss 66 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 20-10 54 51 48 84 59
Div. I non-conference 10-3
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 4-6 3-3 3-0 10-1 20-10
HOME 2-2 1-0 0-0 7-0 10-2
AWAY 2-3 1-1 2-0 1-1 6-5
NEUTRAL 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 4-3
NON-CONFERENCE 2-0 3-3 2-0 3-0 10-3
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
1HGonzaga57900205
1AGonzaga841100113
19ASaint Mary's64690219
22NSan Francisco63750305
22ASan Francisco71690115
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
19HSaint Mary's52430108
22HSan Francisco59730203
25HSan Diego St.66601112
67ASanta Clara76770127
68AMissouri St.74681204
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
55NCreighton71831211
66NVanderbilt67691223
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
60HUtah St.82711208
76NOregon81491116
114AUtah Valley65721201
134AUtah75641127
119NLiberty80751225
167AWeber St.89711218
208ALoyola Marymount83820210
176HPortland78650122
182HCleveland St.69591109
197HTexas Southern81641124
208HLoyola Marymount79590224
208NLoyola Marymount85600304
216HSan Diego79710120
245NSouth Florida54391222
282HPepperdine75590226
282APepperdine91850212
297HPacific73510106
297APacific73760129