Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 10, 2018

West Virginia

Average RPI Win 132 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 38 Crashing the Dance projected seed 4
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 24-10 27
Div. I non-conference 11-2 84
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 8-8 7-0 2-2 7-0 24-10
HOME 3-2 4-0 1-1 6-0 14-3
AWAY 3-4 1-0 1-1 0-0 5-5
NEUTRAL 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 5-2
NON-CONFERENCE 2-2 1-0 1-0 7-0 11-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
1HVirginia68611205
4HKansas66710115
4AKansas69770217
4NKansas70810310
10HKentucky76830127
23HTexas Tech84740226
23NTexas Tech66630309
23ATexas Tech71720113
26HTCU82660212
26ATCU73820122
29NTexas A&M65881110
44NMissouri83791126
49AOklahoma75730205
51AKansas St.77690101
53ATexas79870303
68ABaylor71600220
49HOklahoma89760106
51HKansas St.89510203
53HTexas86510120
68HBaylor57540109
68NBaylor78650308
84NUCF83451124
88AOklahoma St.85791229
88HOklahoma St.85880210
144HIowa St.85700224
144AIowa St.77930131
216APittsburgh69601209
191HLong Beach St.91621120
269HNJIT102691130
290HFordham86691223
324NMarist84781123
327HMorgan St.111481118
336HAmerican98641115
343HCoppin St.77381220