17 days 2 hours to Selection Sunday 2017
Through games of Monday February 20, 2017

West Virginia

Average RPI Win 133 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 79 Crashing the Dance projected seed 5
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 22-6 30
Div. I non-conference 12-1 45
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
22-6 5-2 4-1 OVERALL 8-3 5-0
15-2 2-1 3-0 HOME 6-1 4-0
5-3 3-1 0-1 AWAY 2-1 0-0
2-1 0-0 1-0 NEUTRAL 0-1 1-0
12-1 1-0 2-0 NON-CONFERENCE 4-1 5-0
9-0 0-0 1-0 HOME 4-0 4-0
1-0 1-0 0-0 AWAY 0-0 0-0
2-1 0-0 1-0 NEUTRAL 0-1 1-0
10-5 4-2 2-1 CONFERENCE 4-2 0-0
6-2 2-1 2-0 HOME 2-1 0-0
4-3 2-1 0-1 AWAY 2-1 0-0
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
1AKansas80840213
1HKansas85690124
5HBaylor89680110
20AVirginia66571203
28AOklahoma St.92751230
28HOklahoma St.75820204
38AIowa St.85720131
53HTCU82700107
58NIllinois89571124
61AKansas St.75790121
61HKansas St.85660211
94HTexas A&M81770128
102ATexas Tech76770103
102HTexas Tech83740218
114NTemple77811125
119HNorthern Kentucky92611223
147HMount St. Mary's87591111
151HNew Hampshire100411120
162ATexas74720114
162HTexas77620220
173HOklahoma87890118
173AOklahoma61500208
186HUMKC112671217
216HRadford84571220
251NWestern Carolina90371207
255HManhattan108611128
325HVMI90551210
337HMississippi Valley St.107661114