Selection Sunday 2017 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 11, 2017

West Virginia

Average RPI Win 125 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 69 Crashing the Dance projected seed 4
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 26-8 24
Div. I non-conference 12-1 36
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
26-8 6-4 7-1 OVERALL 8-3 5-0
16-2 3-1 4-0 HOME 5-1 4-0
6-4 3-2 1-1 AWAY 2-1 0-0
4-2 0-1 2-0 NEUTRAL 1-1 1-0
12-1 1-0 3-0 NON-CONFERENCE 3-1 5-0
9-0 0-0 2-0 HOME 3-0 4-0
1-0 1-0 0-0 AWAY 0-0 0-0
2-1 0-0 1-0 NEUTRAL 0-1 1-0
14-7 5-4 4-1 CONFERENCE 5-2 0-0
7-2 3-1 2-0 HOME 2-1 0-0
5-4 2-2 1-1 AWAY 2-1 0-0
2-1 0-1 1-0 NEUTRAL 1-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
3AKansas80840213
3HKansas85690124
11HBaylor89680110
11ABaylor62710227
18AVirginia66571203
21HIowa St.87760303
21AIowa St.85720131
21NIowa St.74800311
40AOklahoma St.92751230
40HOklahoma St.75820204
57NKansas St.51500310
57HKansas St.85660211
57AKansas St.75790121
63NIllinois89571124
67HTCU82700107
67ATCU61600225
87HNorthern Kentucky92611223
93HTexas A&M81770128
124ATexas Tech76770103
124HTexas Tech83740218
127HNew Hampshire100411120
135NTemple77811125
149HMount St. Mary's87591111
158ATexas74720114
158NTexas63530309
158HTexas77620220
167AOklahoma61500208
167HOklahoma87890118
184HUMKC112671217
227HRadford84571220
263HManhattan108611128
271NWestern Carolina90371207
329HVMI90551210
334HMississippi Valley St.107661114