Selection Sunday 2019 is here!
Through games of Friday March 15, 2019

West Virginia

Average RPI Win 121 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 48 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 14-20 110
Div. I non-conference 8-5 92
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 3-13 3-5 3-2 5-0 14-20
HOME 1-3 3-2 2-1 4-0 10-6
AWAY 0-9 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-10
NEUTRAL 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 4-4
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 0-2 3-1 5-0 8-5
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
2NKansas74880315
2AKansas53780216
2HKansas65640119
6ATennessee66830126
9HBuffalo94991109
17HKansas St.51650218
17AKansas St.69710109
19ATexas Tech50810204
19NTexas Tech79740314
19HTexas Tech59620102
32AIowa St.68930130
38NOklahoma72710313
38AOklahoma80920302
51ATCU67980115
58ABaylor75820223
69ATexas54610105
32HIowa St.90750306
38HOklahoma79710202
51HTCU104960226
56NFlorida56661204
58HBaylor73850121
69HTexas53750209
79NWestern Kentucky57631116
127AOklahoma St.77850309
106NRhode Island70831216
109HLehigh78681230
122HJacksonville St.74721222
127HOklahoma St.77850112
177NSaint Joseph's97901118
183HPittsburgh69591208
187HRider92781128
218NMonmouth71531115
230HValparaiso88761124
296HYoungstown St.106721201