Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 8, 2018

Texas

Average RPI Win 132 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 33 Crashing the Dance projected seed 11
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 19-14 53
Div. I non-conference 10-3 52
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 6-11 1-3 7-0 5-0 19-14
HOME 3-2 1-2 4-0 5-0 13-4
AWAY 1-6 0-1 2-0 0-0 3-7
NEUTRAL 2-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-3
NON-CONFERENCE 2-3 0-0 3-0 5-0 10-3
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
4AKansas70800226
4HKansas86921229
7NDuke78851124
12HMichigan52591212
21NGonzaga71761126
23ATexas Tech71730131
23HTexas Tech67580117
23NTexas Tech69730308
26ATCU71870210
26HTCU99980110
27HWest Virginia87790303
27AWest Virginia51860120
39NAlabama66501222
42NButler61481123
49AOklahoma77660217
51AKansas St.48580221
68ABaylor60690106
49HOklahoma79740203
51HKansas St.64670207
68HBaylor73740212
88AOklahoma St.64650113
88HOklahoma St.65640224
101HLipscomb80571118
136AVCU71671205
141HMississippi85720127
144NIowa St.68640307
144HIowa St.73570122
144AIowa St.74700101
189HTennessee St.47461218
192HLouisiana Tech75601216
312HNew Hampshire78601114
332HFlorida A&M82581129
342HNorthwestern St.105591110