37 days 18 hours to Selection Sunday 2023
Through games of Monday January 30, 2023

Texas

Average NET Win 128 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.3
Average NET Loss 14 Crashing the Dance projected seed 2
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 18-4 9 10 8 5 6
Div. I non-conference 11-2
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 7-4 2-0 3-0 6-0 18-4
HOME 4-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 13-1
AWAY 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-2
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1
NON-CONFERENCE 2-2 0-0 3-0 6-0 11-2
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
2ATennessee71820128
12HGonzaga93741116
13AIowa St.67780117
15HBaylor76710130
24AWest Virginia69610121
25NIllinois78851206
39AOklahoma St.56460107
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
16HTCU79750111
17HCreighton72671201
19HKansas St.1031160103
58AOklahoma70691231
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
39HOklahoma St.89750124
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
64HTexas Tech72700114
93HLouisiana100721221
120NStanford72621218
147HRice87811212
168HUTEP72571107
262HUT Rio Grande Valley91541126
282NNorthern Arizona73481121
300HTexas A&M Commerce97721227
306HArkansas Pine Bluff88431210
354HHouston Christian82311110