Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Tuesday March 8, 2022

Chicago St.

Average NET Win 269 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 164 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 7-25 339 339 350 349 337
Div. I non-conference 4-11
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-2 0-6 1-9 6-8 7-25
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-5 4-4 5-9
AWAY 0-2 0-6 0-3 2-4 2-15
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 0-2 0-2 4-5 4-11
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
23ALoyola Chicago56921116
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
49AIowa St.48791221
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
79ANew Mexico St.61780101
81ADrake50871222
92AGrand Canyon63801230
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
117AStephen F. Austin71880216
123AAbilene Christian73770202
129ASeattle66740305
79HNew Mexico St.61590226
92HGrand Canyon64850223
114HUtah Valley871010127
114NUtah Valley47690308
117HStephen F. Austin61810210
129HSeattle77930106
139AUC Santa Barbara50811120
152HSam Houston St.59720212
212ATarleton St.54570205
219ACal Baptist53620302
196HIllinois St.71811211
212HTarleton St.60790219
219HCal Baptist58560108
262ALoyola MD64781201
272HDixie St.65790129
273HTennessee St.59491204
281ABowling Green57751128
290HSIU Edwardsville67561112
295HNorthern Illinois59701213
297APacific58741122
307AUT Rio Grande Valley63850113
310HSt. Thomas77721109
354ALamar67560115
358AIUPUI61551216