Selection Sunday 2019 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 16, 2019

San Diego St.

Average RPI Win 193 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 108 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 20-13 83
Div. I non-conference 7-5 138
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 3-5 2-1 4-6 11-1 20-13
HOME 2-0 1-0 0-3 10-0 13-3
AWAY 0-2 0-1 4-3 1-1 5-7
NEUTRAL 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-3
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 2-0 1-2 4-1 7-5
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
1NDuke64901119
20HNevada65570220
20ANevada53810309
20NNevada65560315
28HUtah St.68630209
28NUtah St.57640316
28AUtah St.54700226
32NIowa St.57871121
67HBYU90811222
80NXavier79741120
103AFresno St.62660122
77HSan Diego61731205
103HFresno St.74760306
117HBrown61821229
173AUNLV60590223
173AUNLV63550314
179AIllinois St.75651201
200ANew Mexico70830205
215ABoise St.64880105
225AAir Force48620112
232AColorado St.71600212
173HUNLV94770126
193HTexas Southern103641114
200HNew Mexico97770115
215HBoise St.71650216
225HAir Force66510130
256ACalifornia83891208
280HCal St. Northridge65600101
290HArkansas Pine Bluff76601106
322HJackson St.87441127
328HWyoming84540108
337HSan Jose St.84560302
337ASan Jose St.67560202