37 days 17 hours to Selection Sunday 2023
Through games of Thursday January 26, 2023

UCLA

Average NET Win 122 Crashing the Dance selection score 98.7
Average NET Loss 26 Crashing the Dance projected seed 2
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 17-4 5 4 5 4 12
Div. I non-conference 9-2
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 4-4 6-0 2-0 5-0 17-4
HOME 0-0 4-0 2-0 5-0 11-0
AWAY 3-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 5-2
NEUTRAL 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2
NON-CONFERENCE 2-2 0-0 2-0 5-0 9-2
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
10AArizona52580121
15NBaylor75801120
25NIllinois70791118
33AMaryland87601214
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
35NKentucky63531217
55AUSC64770126
65AArizona St.74620119
68AWashington St.67661230
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
50HUtah68490112
55HUSC60580105
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
57HOregon65561204
71HColorado68540114
120AStanford80661201
124AWashington74490101
143HUC Davis81541221
156HLong Beach St.93691111
181HNorfolk St.86561114
185HSacramento St.76501107
207HPepperdine100531123
256HBellarmine81601127
281HDenver87641210