Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 12, 2022

UCLA

Average NET Win 119 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.7
Average NET Loss 41 Crashing the Dance projected seed 3
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 25-7 10 7 10 10 15
Div. I non-conference 8-1
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 5-4 8-2 8-1 4-0 25-7
HOME 2-0 3-0 6-1 3-0 14-1
AWAY 2-2 4-2 1-0 1-0 8-4
NEUTRAL 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2
NON-CONFERENCE 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 8-1
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
1NGonzaga63831123
2HArizona75590125
2NArizona76840312
2AArizona66760203
7HVillanova86771112
35AUSC64670212
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
35NUSC69590311
43AMarquette67561211
70AColorado71650122
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
35HUSC75680305
61NWashington St.75650310
76AOregon63680224
94AUNLV73511127
96AArizona St.84870205
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
61HWashington St.76560217
70HColorado73611201
105AStanford79700208
110AWashington77660228
134AUtah63580120
76HOregon81840113
96HArizona St.66520221
105HStanford66430129
110HWashington76500219
144HCalifornia81570127
144ACalifornia60520108
154HLong Beach St.100791115
154HLong Beach St.96780106
193NBellarmine75621122
252HOregon St.81650115
252AOregon St.94550226
276HNorth Florida98631117
278HCal St. Bakersfield95581109