Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 12, 2022

Arizona

Average NET Win 125 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.6
Average NET Loss 29 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 31-3 2 2 2 4 2
Div. I non-conference 10-1
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 6-3 9-0 9-0 7-0 31-3
HOME 1-0 3-0 7-0 6-0 17-0
AWAY 3-3 4-0 1-0 1-0 9-3
NEUTRAL 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 5-0
NON-CONFERENCE 2-1 2-0 1-0 5-0 10-1
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
8ATennessee73771222
10HUCLA76660203
10NUCLA84760312
10AUCLA59750125
15AIllinois83791211
35AUSC91710301
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
34NMichigan80621121
61AWashington St.72600210
70AColorado63790226
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
35HUSC72630205
50HWyoming94651208
70NColorado82720311
96AArizona St.91790207
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
70HColorado76550113
87NWichita St.82781119
105AStanford85570120
110AWashington92680212
134AUtah97770224
76HOregon84810219
96HArizona St.67560129
105HStanford81690303
105NStanford84800310
110HWashington95790103
134HUtah82640115
144HCalifornia89610305
144ACalifornia96710123
157HNorth Dakota St.97451116
205HNorthern Colorado101761215
219HCal Baptist84601218
252HOregon St.83690217
252AOregon St.90651205
307HUT Rio Grande Valley104501112
312HSacramento St.105591127
335HNorthern Arizona81521109