37 days 18 hours to Selection Sunday 2023
Through games of Saturday January 28, 2023

Arizona

Average NET Win 122 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.6
Average NET Loss 58 Crashing the Dance projected seed 2
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 19-3 10 12 9 13 4
Div. I non-conference 11-0
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 7-2 3-1 3-0 6-0 19-3
HOME 2-0 1-1 2-0 6-0 11-1
AWAY 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-2
NEUTRAL 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0
NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 11-0
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
2HTennessee75701217
5HUCLA58520121
17NCreighton81791123
23NIndiana89751210
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
27NSan Diego St.87701122
50AUtah66811201
57AOregon68870114
65AArizona St.69601231
68AWashington St.63580126
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
55HUSC81660119
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
68HWashington St.61740107
76NCincinnati101931121
124AWashington95720128
100HMontana St.85641220
124HWashington70670105
214AOregon St.86740112
190HUtah Tech104771117
205HSouthern95781111
227HTexas A&M Corpus Chris99611213
242HNicholls St.117751107
267HMorgan St.93681222
296HCalifornia81681204