Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 12, 2022

Penn

Average NET Win 236 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 125 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 12-16 210 211 188 232 201
Div. I non-conference 3-10
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-4 0-5 4-6 8-1 12-16
HOME 0-1 0-0 1-1 5-1 6-3
AWAY 0-2 0-4 3-4 2-0 5-10
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-3
NON-CONFERENCE 0-4 0-4 0-2 3-0 3-10
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
7HVillanova56711201
20AArkansas60761128
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
38NDavidson60721119
72ATowson61761123
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
60NUtah St.79871118
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
102APrinceton64740117
106AFlorida St.701051110
111ATemple72811204
115AGeorge Mason66871112
102HPrinceton70930305
147HYale76680122
147NYale61670312
147AYale72810218
183ASaint Joseph's71781208
189ACornell73680205
211ABrown89880219
226ALa Salle74761211
228ADartmouth70840226
229AHarvard78740128
189HCornell79650107
203NOld Dominion71631121
211HBrown77730102
228HDartmouth78680115
229HHarvard82740212
319HLafayette85571116
334ABucknell73681114
351HColumbia69730108
351AColumbia81660204