Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 12, 2022

Northern Colorado

Average NET Win 250 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 174 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 18-14 205 212 203 260 213
Div. I non-conference 3-6
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-4 0-1 5-2 13-7 18-14
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-0 6-4 7-4
AWAY 0-4 0-1 4-1 4-3 8-9
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 3-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-6
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
2AArizona761011215
17ATexas49621117
28AColorado St.79881127
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
61AWashington St.56821218
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
120AMontana St.85870305
120HMontana St.77751202
120NMontana St.66870312
167AWeber St.83790219
169AHawaii81781111
179ASouthern Utah91810101
219ACal Baptist70741121
221AEastern Washington87830122
167HWeber St.76850127
179HSouthern Utah100950214
199HSouth Dakota74691207
221HEastern Washington76850224
221NEastern Washington68670310
254HMontana78751204
254AMontana75660303
270HPortland St.991060203
270NPortland St.86790311
270APortland St.76790131
292ASan Jose St.74751123
297NPacific67651110
312HSacramento St.71850108
312ASacramento St.79610210
327HIdaho98940226
327AIdaho87700120
335HNorthern Arizona82600207
335ANorthern Arizona74710205
342HIdaho St.77700221
342AIdaho St.58610217