Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Sunday March 4, 2018

Purdue

Average RPI Win 135 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 34 Crashing the Dance projected seed 3
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 28-6 9
Div. I non-conference 11-2 22
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 6-5 5-1 7-0 10-0 28-6
HOME 1-1 3-0 3-0 9-0 16-1
AWAY 3-1 1-1 4-0 0-0 8-2
NEUTRAL 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 4-3
NON-CONFERENCE 3-2 1-0 1-0 6-0 11-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
8NTennessee75781122
12HMichigan92880125
12AMichigan70690109
12NMichigan66750304
13NArizona89641124
14AMichigan St.65680210
20HOhio St.63640207
40NWestern Kentucky73771123
42NButler82671216
58AMarquette86711114
74AMaryland80751201
38HLouisville66571128
56HNebraska74620106
74HMaryland75670131
78NPenn St.78700303
114AWisconsin53570215
125AIndiana74670128
78HPenn St.76730218
101HLipscomb98661230
114HWisconsin78500116
157AIowa87640120
171AMinnesota81470113
180AIllinois93860222
203ARutgers78760203
169HNorthwestern74691203
171HMinnesota84600225
181HFairfield106641118
188HValparaiso80501207
189HTennessee St.97481221
203HRutgers82510103
203NRutgers82750302
287HSIU Edwardsville105741110
294HIUPUI86611210
335HChicago St.111421112