Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 7, 2020

Purdue

Average RPI Win 139 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 53 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 16-15 87
Div. I non-conference 7-4 95
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 5-9 3-5 3-0 5-1 16-15
HOME 3-0 2-5 1-0 5-0 11-5
AWAY 2-7 0-0 2-0 0-1 4-8
NEUTRAL 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-2
NON-CONFERENCE 1-3 1-1 1-0 4-0 7-4
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
3NFlorida St.60631130
13AMaryland50570118
20HVirginia69401204
23HMichigan St.71420112
25NButler61701221
26HWisconsin70510124
26AWisconsin65690218
37AOhio St.52680215
41AMarquette55651113
45AIllinois37630105
48ARutgers63700128
52AMichigan78840109
53AIowa77680303
58AIndiana74620208
45HIllinois62790121
48HRutgers68710307
50HTexas66701109
52HMichigan63710222
53HIowa104680205
58HIndiana57490227
59HPenn St.76880211
81NVCU59561129
117HMinnesota83780102
180AOhio69511217
228ANorthwestern61580201
194HGreen Bay79571106
228HNorthwestern58441208
238HCentral Michigan97621228
251ANebraska56701215
321HJacksonville St.81491123
348HChicago St.93491116