17 days 2 hours to Selection Sunday 2017
Through games of Tuesday February 21, 2017

Purdue

Average RPI Win 130 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 41 Crashing the Dance projected seed 4
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 23-5 17
Div. I non-conference 11-2 38
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
23-5 6-3 6-1 OVERALL 6-1 5-0
14-2 3-2 2-0 HOME 4-0 5-0
5-3 2-1 3-1 AWAY 0-1 0-0
4-0 1-0 1-0 NEUTRAL 2-0 0-0
11-2 1-2 1-0 NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 5-0
7-1 0-1 0-0 HOME 2-0 5-0
0-1 0-1 0-0 AWAY 0-0 0-0
4-0 1-0 1-0 NEUTRAL 2-0 0-0
12-3 5-1 5-1 CONFERENCE 2-1 0-0
7-1 3-1 2-0 HOME 2-0 0-0
5-2 2-0 3-1 AWAY 0-1 0-0
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
2HVillanova76791114
6ALouisville64711130
16HMinnesota82910101
21AMaryland73720204
23HWisconsin66550108
27NNotre Dame86811217
43HNorthwestern80590201
46AMichigan St.84730124
46HMichigan St.80630218
58HIllinois91680117
75ANebraska80830129
79NAuburn96711123
81AOhio St.76750105
82HPenn St.77520121
82APenn St.74700221
99AIndiana69640209
109HIowa89671228
109AIowa78830112
126HGeorgia St.64561118
137NArizona St.97641206
160HRutgers74550214
176NUtah St.85641122
177HMorehead St.90561203
246HCleveland St.77531210
256HNorfolk St.91451221
297HNJIT79681126
302HMcNeese St.109651111
319HWestern Illinois82501219