15 days 3 hours to Selection Sunday 2024
Through games of Sunday February 25, 2024

Purdue

Average NET Win 86 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.6
Average NET Loss 51 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 25-3 2 2 2 1
Div. I non-conference 11-0
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 9-3 6-0 7-0 3-0 25-3
HOME 1-0 3-0 7-0 3-0 14-0
AWAY 3-3 3-0 0-0 0-0 6-3
NEUTRAL 5-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 5-0
NON-CONFERENCE 5-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 11-0
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
3NArizona92841216
5NTennessee71671121
6NAlabama92861209
11NMarquette78751122
19NGonzaga73631120
22AWisconsin75690204
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
16HIllinois83780105
43ANebraska72880109
48ANorthwestern88921201
60AIowa84700120
63AOhio St.69730218
70AMaryland67530102
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
48HNorthwestern105960131
90ARutgers68600128
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
60HIowa87681204
61HXavier83711113
105AIndiana87660116
129AMichigan84760225
76HMinnesota84760215
77HSamford98451106
90HRutgers96680222
95HPenn St.95780113
105HIndiana79590210
116HMorehead St.87571110
129HMichigan99670123
194HEastern Kentucky80531229
281HTexas Southern99671128
284HJacksonville100571221