Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 12, 2022

Purdue

Average NET Win 107 Crashing the Dance selection score 99.7
Average NET Loss 39 Crashing the Dance projected seed 3
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 27-6 11 14 7 9 7
Div. I non-conference 11-0
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 8-5 6-1 7-0 6-0 27-6
HOME 3-1 2-0 5-0 6-0 16-1
AWAY 2-4 3-1 0-0 0-0 5-5
NEUTRAL 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 6-0
NON-CONFERENCE 2-0 0-0 3-0 6-0 11-0
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
7NVillanova80741121
14HIowa77701203
14AIowa83730127
15HIllinois84680208
15AIllinois96880117
24AWisconsin67700301
34AMichigan58820210
36AMichigan St.65680226
39AIndiana65680120
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
24HWisconsin69740103
26HOhio St.81780130
32NNorth Carolina93841120
36NMichigan St.75700312
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
34HMichigan82760205
39HIndiana69670305
77ARutgers68701209
88APenn St.74670108
91ANorthwestern70640216
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
88NPenn St.69610311
108AMinnesota88730202
77HRutgers84720220
90HMaryland62610213
91HNorthwestern80600123
106HFlorida St.93651130
121NButler77481218
141HNebraska92650114
148NN.C. State82721212
191HWright St.96521116
192HNicholls St.104901229
193HBellarmine96671109
236HIndiana St.92671112
346HNebraska Omaha97401126
350HIncarnate Word79591220