Selection Sunday 2017 is here!
Through games of Friday March 10, 2017

Purdue

Average RPI Win 128 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 39 Crashing the Dance projected seed 4
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 25-7 19
Div. I non-conference 11-2 41
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
25-7 5-5 7-1 OVERALL 8-1 5-0
15-2 2-2 4-0 HOME 4-0 5-0
6-4 2-2 3-1 AWAY 1-1 0-0
4-1 1-1 0-0 NEUTRAL 3-0 0-0
11-2 1-2 0-0 NON-CONFERENCE 5-0 5-0
7-1 0-1 0-0 HOME 2-0 5-0
0-1 0-1 0-0 AWAY 0-0 0-0
4-0 1-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 3-0 0-0
14-5 4-3 7-1 CONFERENCE 3-1 0-0
8-1 2-1 4-0 HOME 2-0 0-0
6-3 2-1 3-1 AWAY 1-1 0-0
0-1 0-1 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
1HVillanova76791114
7ALouisville64711130
20HMinnesota82910101
23NNotre Dame86811217
31AMichigan70820225
31NMichigan70740310
33HWisconsin66550108
35AMaryland73720204
50ANorthwestern69650305
50HNorthwestern80590201
51AMichigan St.84730124
51HMichigan St.80630218
63HIllinois91680117
79AIndiana69640209
79HIndiana86750228
81AIowa78830112
81HIowa89671228
89AOhio St.76750105
101APenn St.74700221
101HPenn St.77520121
105HGeorgia St.64561118
107ANebraska80830129
114NAuburn96711123
125NArizona St.97641206
173HRutgers74550214
181NUtah St.85641122
200HMorehead St.90561203
243HNorfolk St.91451221
259HCleveland St.77531210
290HNJIT79681126
315HMcNeese St.109651111
325HWestern Illinois82501219