15 days 1 hour to Selection Sunday 2024
Through games of Tuesday February 27, 2024

Vanderbilt

Average NET Win 221 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 64 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 8-20 214 193 196 187
Div. I non-conference 5-8
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-11 2-4 2-4 4-1 8-20
HOME 0-4 1-1 2-3 4-1 7-9
AWAY 0-6 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-8
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-3
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 0-2 1-3 4-1 5-8
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
5HTennessee62750127
5ATennessee53880217
6HAlabama75780106
7HAuburn65800117
7AAuburn54810131
31AMississippi St.55680120
34AFlorida64770224
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
20HKentucky771090206
42NTexas Tech54761216
47ASouth Carolina60750210
72AMemphis75771223
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
78AMississippi56690113
89ALSU69770109
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
58HTexas A&M74730213
62HSan Francisco60731206
80NN.C. State78841123
125AArkansas85820227
92HBoston College62801129
98HGeorgia64760221
118HWestern Carolina62631219
124NArizona St.67821124
128HUNC Greensboro74701114
149HMissouri68610203
278HPresbyterian62681107
297HUSC Upstate74671110
335HAlabama A&M78591202
336HDartmouth69531230
343HCentral Arkansas75711117