Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Wednesday March 11, 2020

Boston College

Average RPI Win 154 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 78 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 13-19 158
Div. I non-conference 6-5 200
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 1-6 4-5 5-7 3-1 13-19
HOME 1-2 2-2 2-5 3-1 8-10
AWAY 0-4 2-2 2-2 0-0 4-8
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 6-5
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
3AFlorida St.62800307
10HDuke55630204
10ADuke49881231
11HLouisville69860129
20AVirginia65780219
20HVirginia60530107
24ARichmond44641130
39HSaint Louis54641127
55HN.C. State71680216
61HEastern Washington72681120
69HGeorgia Tech52710111
89ANotre Dame73721207
89NNotre Dame58800311
96ASyracuse50760115
98AMiami FL58850212
112ANorth Carolina71700201
84HBelmont851001116
89HNotre Dame61620226
96HSyracuse71840303
110HClemson64820222
118HDePaul67721123
122NCalifornia64601221
148APittsburgh72740122
150HVirginia Tech61560125
150AVirginia Tech77730208
157AWake Forest62800119
157HWake Forest77701106
163ASouth Florida74601110
228HNorthwestern64821203
259HAlbany72511210
318HHigh Point59331113
346HCentral Connecticut74551215