Selection Sunday 2019 is here!
Through games of Tuesday March 12, 2019

Boston College

Average RPI Win 184 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 92 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 14-17 164
Div. I non-conference 9-3 164
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 1-7 2-2 4-5 7-3 14-17
HOME 1-2 2-1 1-2 6-3 10-8
AWAY 0-5 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-8
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-0 1-0 2-1 6-2 9-3
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
1ADuke55800205
3HVirginia56830109
4HNorth Carolina66790305
12HFlorida St.87820120
27AVirginia Tech66770105
33ALouisville70800116
37ASyracuse56670209
61AClemson66760223
33HLouisville66590227
37HSyracuse71770130
41HMinnesota68561126
97ANorth Carolina St.80890220
86HProvidence951001204
97HNorth Carolina St.47730309
129HMiami FL64570217
130NLoyola Chicago78661121
153AGeorgia Tech78810303
166ADePaul65621222
170ANotre Dame66690112
180AWake Forest65610126
183NPittsburgh70800312
163HHartford78791231
170HNotre Dame73790202
183HPittsburgh66570212
234HSt. Francis NY74691111
246HIUPUI69761114
252HSacred Heart81731129
255HColumbia82731212
319HMilwaukee73531106
327HFairfield77671216
328NWyoming88761119