Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 3, 2022

Central Arkansas

Average NET Win 261 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 157 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 9-20 318 320 329 318 265
Div. I non-conference 1-10
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-5 0-1 2-8 7-6 9-20
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-2 5-2 6-4
AWAY 0-5 0-1 1-5 2-3 3-14
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-2
NON-CONFERENCE 0-5 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-10
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
4ABaylor47921117
20AArkansas60971201
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
42ATexas A&M59851229
63ASaint Louis61961109
68AMissouri St.701061218
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
121AButler53851112
119HLiberty66850221
142HJacksonville St.81860118
142AJacksonville St.72620212
155HOral Roberts70671120
165NVMI67731125
170AJacksonville59790129
170AJacksonville69790303
180AArkansas St.82951204
193ABellarmine63850111
224AKennesaw St.72830209
193HBellarmine69790216
198HFlorida Gulf Coast93950203
263ANew Orleans63901124
268HEastern Kentucky83760219
268AEastern Kentucky79720104
269HLipscomb93880109
269ALipscomb66810226
271NPresbyterian66751126
276ANorth Florida74930127
309HStetson79750205
309HStetson74730301
317HNorth Alabama89880115
317ANorth Alabama81720223