37 days 17 hours to Selection Sunday 2023
Through games of Tuesday January 31, 2023

Miami FL

Average NET Win 162 Crashing the Dance selection score 95.2
Average NET Loss 76 Crashing the Dance projected seed 7
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 17-5 40 36 37 39 21
Div. I non-conference 9-1
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 4-4 2-0 5-1 6-0 17-5
HOME 2-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 12-0
AWAY 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-0 4-4
NEUTRAL 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1
NON-CONFERENCE 3-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 9-1
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
14HVirginia66641220
22ADuke66680121
38AN.C. State81830114
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
20HRutgers68611130
33NMaryland70881120
36NProvidence74641119
59APittsburgh68710128
66AUCF66641127
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
38HN.C. State80731210
54HVirginia Tech92830131
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
86HCornell1071051207
102HSyracuse82780116
129HUNC Greensboro79651111
186ANotre Dame76651230
211AFlorida St.86630124
231AGeorgia Tech70760104
178HBoston College88720111
269HLafayette67541107
328HSt. Francis PA91761217
329ALouisville80531204
350HSt. Francis NY79561123
359HFlorida A&M87611115