Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Wednesday March 11, 2020

Miami FL

Average RPI Win 170 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 51 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 15-16 98
Div. I non-conference 8-2 51
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 1-10 2-4 8-2 4-0 15-16
HOME 0-4 0-1 5-0 4-0 9-5
AWAY 1-5 2-2 1-1 0-0 4-8
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-3
NON-CONFERENCE 1-1 1-1 2-0 4-0 8-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
3AFlorida St.81990208
3HFlorida St.79830118
10HDuke62950104
10ADuke59890121
11ALouisville58740107
11HLouisville74871105
20HVirginia44460304
42NFlorida58781122
45AIllinois81791202
55AN.C. State63800115
69AGeorgia Tech57630229
55HN.C. State72830205
70NConnecticut55801124
89ANotre Dame71870223
110AClemson73681231
112ANorth Carolina71940125
120AUCF79701112
96HSyracuse69650307
110NClemson64690311
129NTemple78771217
148APittsburgh57620202
148HPittsburgh66580112
150HVirginia Tech71610128
150AVirginia Tech102950219
157HWake Forest71540215
158HBoston College85580212
175NMissouri St.74701121
227HQuinnipiac80521116
235HFlorida Atlantic74601108
323HCoppin St.91601221
341HAlabama A&M88741214