Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 3, 2022

Kennesaw St.

Average NET Win 265 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 158 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 9-18 224 224 255 223 256
Div. I non-conference 1-8
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-3 0-3 1-7 8-5 9-18
HOME 0-0 0-1 0-2 6-3 6-6
AWAY 0-3 0-2 1-5 2-2 3-12
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-8
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
48AWake Forest61921123
49AIowa St.73841109
55ACreighton44511111
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
71HBelmont78971119
107AWofford62881205
119ALiberty931000226
119HLiberty50650131
141ANebraska74881222
142HJacksonville St.64700127
142AJacksonville St.67780303
170AJacksonville56590219
172ASamford84851218
193ABellarmine75700205
198AFlorida Gulf Coast76820216
170HJacksonville76680124
190HMercer71731201
198HFlorida Gulf Coast77530113
268HEastern Kentucky82730301
268AEastern Kentucky81820203
269ALipscomb73770122
276HNorth Florida72740212
276ANorth Florida62600117
309HStetson75710223
309AStetson77490115
317HNorth Alabama58710129
318HCentral Arkansas83720209
349HCharleston Southern89521128