Selection Sunday 2019 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 16, 2019

Georgia Southern

Average RPI Win 196 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 99 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 19-12 76
Div. I non-conference 6-5 61
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-3 1-5 9-4 9-0 19-12
HOME 0-0 0-2 3-2 5-0 8-4
AWAY 0-3 0-3 3-1 4-0 7-7
NEUTRAL 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 4-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 1-3 4-0 1-0 6-5
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
23AUCF88951211
47AGeorgia St.72810202
74ADayton90941229
47HGeorgia St.85900309
68HEast Tennessee St.64691127
78NMontana80771118
100ARadford68801221
115ATexas St.70730103
119AArizona701001129
115HTexas St.74580126
143ALouisiana103860206
143HLouisiana85870112
146HUT Arlington67720124
146NUT Arlington58670316
146AUT Arlington77640105
150HGeorge Mason98891113
159HBradley79741218
169NLouisiana Monroe81670315
169ALouisiana Monroe79880208
176NPepperdine88781117
185NFlorida Atlantic80701116
207ACoastal Carolina79740221
169HLouisiana Monroe79780110
235HArkansas St.81700302
249HTroy76510215
249ATroy90820117
250AMercer89741208
254HSouth Alabama75650213
254ASouth Alabama88860119
268AAppalachian St.92690223
282HLittle Rock81660228