Selection Sunday 2021 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 5, 2020

UNC Asheville

Average RPI Win 277 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 219 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 13-16 293
Div. I non-conference 4-5 234
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-1 0-1 2-4 11-10 13-16
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-1 7-4 8-5
AWAY 0-1 0-1 1-3 4-5 5-10
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-1 0-1 1-2 3-1 4-5
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
56ATennessee63781105
113AWestern Carolina77781207
135HChattanooga64681221
137AWinthrop711040201
138HRadford80670123
138ARadford64790220
157AWake Forest79981113
187ACharlotte83751203
215HGardner Webb56700130
215NGardner Webb62720305
250HStetson78761217
254HHampton86880118
254AHampton70800210
279HCharleston Southern79750215
279ACharleston Southern71690111
284HUSC Upstate84710206
284AUSC Upstate63800125
285HCampbell62640108
285HCampbell72680303
285ACampbell69780229
304HLongwood73710213
304ALongwood71660120
318HHigh Point66680116
318AHigh Point80760227
320HTennessee Martin91721214
328AThe Citadel91761109
329ASouth Carolina St.85901211
331HPresbyterian75640222
331APresbyterian77790102