Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Wednesday March 2, 2022

UNC Asheville

Average NET Win 276 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 175 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 13-14 222 221 234 168 226
Div. I non-conference 5-6
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-3 0-1 1-4 12-6 13-14
HOME 0-0 0-1 0-2 6-3 6-6
AWAY 0-3 0-0 1-2 5-2 6-7
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 0-1 0-0 5-2 5-6
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
32ANorth Carolina53721123
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
46AUAB771021109
64AChattanooga45751114
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
64HChattanooga73781208
126HLongwood48560202
151HWinthrop79840219
151AWinthrop80860113
174AGardner Webb59600223
220ACampbell60540105
174HGardner Webb55610127
185HEast Tennessee St.79641218
230HThe Citadel65581201
260NTennessee Tech61551118
261AHigh Point83910205
271HPresbyterian98960226
271APresbyterian68670129
274HUSC Upstate73760115
274AUSC Upstate83560212
286HNorth Carolina A&T71730119
287AWestern Carolina73721211
289HNorth Carolina Central82661204
291ARadford78740122
304ATennessee Martin68791214
322HHampton69530209
349HCharleston Southern82590108
349NCharleston Southern78790302
349ACharleston Southern85660216