17 days 3 hours to Selection Sunday 2017
Through games of Saturday February 18, 2017

UNC Asheville

Average RPI Win 232 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 80 Crashing the Dance projected seed 15
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 20-7 68
Div. I non-conference 6-5 40
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
20-7 0-2 2-3 OVERALL 4-1 14-1
10-1 0-0 1-0 HOME 1-1 8-0
10-6 0-2 1-3 AWAY 3-0 6-1
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
6-5 0-2 1-2 NON-CONFERENCE 3-1 2-0
2-1 0-0 0-0 HOME 1-1 1-0
4-4 0-2 1-2 AWAY 2-0 1-0
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
14-2 0-0 1-1 CONFERENCE 1-0 12-1
8-0 0-0 1-0 HOME 0-0 7-0
6-2 0-0 0-1 AWAY 1-0 5-1
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
1AKansas57951125
25AVCU65801111
57AGeorgia46601114
74AWinthrop73760119
74HWinthrop1041010209
81AOhio St.77791222
98AFurman64581122
108HUNC Greensboro73751219
130AElon78671206
138HSiena92801120
140ACoastal Carolina79771203
166ALiberty70570103
212AUSC Upstate73571117
216ARadford77801229
216HRadford80690128
218HGardner Webb90851231
229HHigh Point88580107
229AHigh Point74710204
251HWestern Carolina59571217
277HCampbell72560121
277ACampbell66530218
312ACharleston Southern76670114
312HCharleston Southern91730201
338ALongwood91690211
338HLongwood89680111
346HPresbyterian89480215
346APresbyterian73470126