37 days 17 hours to Selection Sunday 2023
Through games of Wednesday February 1, 2023

Bryant

Average NET Win 260 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 144 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 11-8 174 202 209 149 143
Div. I non-conference 11-8
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-2 1-1 2-2 8-3 11-8
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-0 5-2 6-2
AWAY 0-1 1-1 1-2 3-1 5-5
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 1-1 2-2 8-3 11-8
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
18AFlorida Atlantic74851117
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
45NLiberty62821217
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
76ACincinnati71971204
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
102ASyracuse73721126
137HTowson69591222
145AVermont64740105
148AUMass Lowell79980122
229AFIU91851119
200HBrown60721202
206HUMBC73810108
244ANew Hampshire87810114
270HMaine71530201
279ADartmouth89701111
310AManhattan104971211
316HStony Brook79601209
319HBinghamton82781231
319ABinghamton67840128
326HNJIT87750119
338HAlbany86690111