Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Tuesday March 8, 2022

Bryant

Average NET Win 284 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 167 Crashing the Dance projected seed 17
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 21-9 200 183 202 170 127
Div. I non-conference 3-7
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-1 0-3 3-2 18-3 21-9
HOME 0-0 0-0 2-0 11-1 13-1
AWAY 0-1 0-3 1-2 6-1 7-7
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 3-7
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
3AHouston441111203
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
84AClemson70931115
99ACincinnati58731205
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
135AWagner81840106
135HWagner78700226
135HWagner70430308
140ARhode Island64831112
211ABrown65591126
233AStony Brook78861211
228HDartmouth61631128
237HNew Hampshire76591208
244HLIU88810130
244ALIU88990212
250HMount St. Mary's73660115
250HMount St. Mary's70690305
250AMount St. Mary's62610205
293HMerrimack76670127
293AMerrimack79630121
321HSt. Francis NY85680123
321ASt. Francis NY86690224
325HSacred Heart85821231
325ASacred Heart99860210
331HSt. Francis PA82520117
331ASt. Francis PA89820203
338NBethune Cookman75811120
344NHoly Cross78621121
345HCentral Connecticut75610217
345HCentral Connecticut73590302
345ACentral Connecticut80761229
348HFairleigh Dickinson105930219