Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Wednesday March 9, 2022

New Mexico

Average NET Win 184 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 80 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 11-19 162 155 164 257 220
Div. I non-conference 6-6
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-9 2-6 4-2 5-2 11-19
HOME 0-2 1-3 4-1 4-1 9-7
AWAY 0-6 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-9
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-3
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 6-6
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
25ASan Diego St.47720131
28AColorado St.74800119
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
28HColorado St.68830217
29HBoise St.63710115
46NUAB73861125
50AWyoming91930122
60AUtah St.56810222
70AColorado76871113
73AFresno St.68710228
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
44HSMU72901219
50HWyoming75660215
72NTowson58731126
79ANew Mexico St.101941130
94AUNLV56850111
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
60HUtah St.87900108
73HFresno St.60650125
122ANevada70790101
79HNew Mexico St.76781206
94HUNLV76670305
120HMontana St.81781120
122NNevada72790309
131HFlorida Atlantic99921110
156HNorfolk St.68541221
164HUTEP69771212
256HAir Force69650226
256AAir Force91770205
292HSan Jose St.86700128
292ASan Jose St.55710220
294HDenver87671209
306HGrambling St.86611115