Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 5, 2020

New Mexico

Average RPI Win 200 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 115 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 18-14 144
Div. I non-conference 10-2 25
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 1-5 3-3 2-4 12-2 18-14
HOME 0-1 2-0 2-2 10-0 14-3
AWAY 0-2 1-3 0-2 1-2 2-9
NEUTRAL 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2
NON-CONFERENCE 1-1 1-0 2-1 6-0 10-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
5NAuburn59841125
9HSan Diego St.57850129
9ASan Diego St.59820211
26NWisconsin59501126
36NUtah St.70750305
67ABoise St.61740223
36HUtah St.66640229
67HBoise St.80781204
90ANevada74960125
91ANew Mexico St.78771121
102AColorado St.721050115
119AUNLV78990118
90HNevada74880218
91HNew Mexico St.69621214
119HUNLV73780215
125HMontana72631201
204AUTEP63661119
231AFresno St.77820201
194HGreen Bay93781113
201HCal St. Northridge97701109
231HFresno St.78640107
247HAir Force84780111
247AAir Force58600226
267HGrand Canyon91711217
272HUC Davis74691229
273AWyoming79651207
273HWyoming97680208
292HSan Jose St.86590121
292NSan Jose St.79660304
292ASan Jose St.85880101
300HMcNeese St.90801116
339HHouston Baptist107881222