Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Friday March 11, 2022

Middle Tennessee

Average NET Win 219 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 105 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 21-10 104 100 135 110 99
Div. I non-conference 7-4
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-5 2-2 6-3 13-0 21-10
HOME 0-0 0-0 4-0 9-0 13-0
AWAY 0-4 2-2 0-3 3-0 5-9
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 0-2 3-0 4-0 7-4
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
21AMurray St.87931204
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
46NUAB981020311
46AUAB75970205
47ANorth Texas63700108
64AChattanooga65771222
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
109AMississippi52621215
117AStephen F. Austin74871119
125AWestern Kentucky93850129
131AFlorida Atlantic87790219
125HWestern Kentucky69520226
131HFlorida Atlantic70570113
151HWinthrop76651116
158HCoastal Carolina84801219
164NUTEP66590310
188ACharlotte56600302
190NMercer82581124
203AOld Dominion64680305
217ARice61650106
164HUTEP77590221
188HCharlotte78630213
203HOld Dominion63480210
242HMarshall74650224
242AMarshall81790127
243NRider60541123
266HFIU50390115
266AFIU71650217
304HTennessee Martin73611201
304ATennessee Martin84751211
326HUTSA84750207
338HBethune Cookman71511112
341HSouthern Miss74600122