Selection Sunday 2019 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 14, 2019

Louisiana

Average RPI Win 218 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 137 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 17-13 143
Div. I non-conference 7-4 90
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-4 2-1 5-4 10-4 17-13
HOME 0-0 1-0 1-2 6-2 8-4
AWAY 0-3 1-1 4-2 2-1 7-7
NEUTRAL 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-2
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 0-0 3-1 4-0 7-4
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
2AKansas76891116
6ATennessee65871109
42NToledo64771120
47AGeorgia St.76890110
47HGeorgia St.76720208
76AGeorgia Southern87850112
115ATexas St.62640223
76HGeorgia Southern861030206
102HLouisiana Tech62831215
140HPrairie View A&M122901211
146AUT Arlington76640221
169ALouisiana Monroe95990119
207ACoastal Carolina79960202
211ANew Orleans77731128
220ASoutheastern Louisiana73721229
235AArkansas St.90870309
169HLouisiana Monroe83760216
207HCoastal Carolina83700228
232NColorado St.91731119
235HArkansas St.83940103
249HTroy86810126
254NSouth Alabama69700314
254HSouth Alabama88840124
268HAppalachian St.80900303
268AAppalachian St.771040131
282HLittle Rock75610105
282ALittle Rock77720307
292NTulane68611121
332AMcNeese St.80671218
341HSouthern88781201