13 days 19 hours to Selection Sunday 2018
Through games of Saturday February 24, 2018

Louisiana Lafayette

Average RPI Win 215 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 87 Crashing the Dance projected seed 13
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 23-4 37
Div. I non-conference 8-3 52
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-1 2-2 7-1 14-0 23-4
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-0 10-0 11-0
AWAY 0-1 2-1 4-1 4-0 10-3
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-1 1-2 3-0 4-0 8-3
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
10AClemson60891222
87NWyoming61701121
113AMississippi76941110
132AUT Arlington77650118
134ANicholls St.105801201
132HUT Arlington100790217
138AGeorgia St.921060208
151AGeorgia Southern102910210
166NIowa80711120
191ALouisiana Tech75711212
195ALouisiana Monroe80590203
198NRichmond82761122
215ATroy81760222
183HSoutheastern Louisiana82741219
195HLouisiana Monroe82480113
207HSavannah St.115821117
215HTroy81690127
224HCoastal Carolina81640106
226HNew Orleans87651216
245HTexas St.73630215
245ATexas St.80550120
251HAppalachian St.78450104
262HSouth Alabama76570125
262ASouth Alabama88710224
298HMcNeese St.89781128
308AArkansas St.88781231
324ALittle Rock77631229