Selection Sunday 2020 is here!
Through games of Monday March 9, 2020

Louisiana

Average RPI Win 244 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 141 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 13-19 246
Div. I non-conference 4-6 271
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-2 0-6 3-7 10-4 13-19
HOME 0-0 0-0 1-4 8-2 9-6
AWAY 0-2 0-6 2-2 1-2 3-12
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-1
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 0-1 0-1 4-2 4-6
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
34AArizona St.65771207
75ALouisiana Tech59771214
88ALittle Rock69910229
103ATexas St.66710201
123ATCU65981112
127AGeorgia St.52900109
131AGeorgia Southern51710111
131AGeorgia Southern81820309
88HLittle Rock66691221
103HTexas St.59680118
126NUC Irvine67921126
127HGeorgia St.80780206
131HGeorgia Southern79860208
149HSouth Alabama57600102
149ASouth Alabama75780213
155AAppalachian St.81730106
183AUT Arlington66650130
217AArkansas St.67791218
165HUC Santa Barbara77851229
183HUT Arlington65810116
202HCoastal Carolina1081010303
213HYoungstown St.73611115
217HArkansas St.73660307
217HArkansas St.77740226
273AWyoming61691121
287HLouisiana Monroe81600125
287ALouisiana Monroe77830222
300HMcNeese St.85801109
310NDetroit81621125
315ATroy81770215
315HTroy79620104
342HSoutheastern Louisiana98811203