Selection Sunday 2022 is here!
Through games of Friday March 4, 2022

Northern Illinois

Average NET Win 230 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average NET Loss 180 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team NET KenPom Sagarin ESPN BPI ESPN SOR
Div. I only 9-21 295 294 296 301 285
Div. I non-conference 3-7
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 0-4 3-3 1-4 5-10 9-21
HOME 0-0 0-1 1-3 2-4 3-8
AWAY 0-4 3-2 0-1 3-4 6-11
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 1-0 0-1 2-3 3-7
Quadrant 1 Quadrant 2 Quadrant 3 Quadrant 4
(H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
(H: 1-15) (N: 1-25) (A: 1-40)
39AIndiana49851112
(H: 16-30) (N: 26-50) (A: 41-75)
43AMarquette66801127
58ADayton41791204
75AToledo63940108
(H: 31-55) (N: 51-75) (A: 76-100)
(H: 56-75) (N: 76-100) (A: 101-135)
75HToledo721000212
110AWashington71641109
113AOhio62740125
118ABuffalo60700226
127AAkron66630217
132AKent St.65630111
113HOhio58570304
118HBuffalo68790224
127HAkron64700208
132HKent St.55630301
149AMissouri37541118
201NBoston University58761121
251HMiami OH75780219
251AMiami OH82850122
264HBall St.67740127
264ABall St.64580215
281HBowling Green83920118
281ABowling Green65870205
283AIllinois Chicago60611219
303HEastern Michigan77700115
303AEastern Michigan72740222
315NLittle Rock60671122
316HCentral Michigan63690129
328AWestern Michigan75560201
339AChicago St.70591213
356HEastern Illinois55451201