Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Friday March 9, 2018

Florida

Average RPI Win 106 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 57 Crashing the Dance projected seed 6
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 20-12 47
Div. I non-conference 9-4 65
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 9-5 4-4 2-3 5-0 20-12
HOME 3-1 2-2 2-2 5-0 12-5
AWAY 4-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 5-4
NEUTRAL 2-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-3
NON-CONFERENCE 2-3 2-1 0-0 5-0 9-4
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
6NCincinnati66601209
7NDuke84871126
8ATennessee57620221
10HKentucky80670303
10AKentucky66640120
11NClemson69711216
15HAuburn72660224
21NGonzaga1111051124
22HLoyola Chicago59651206
29ATexas A&M83660102
30HArkansas88730117
30NArkansas72800309
39AAlabama73520227
44AMissouri77750106
39HAlabama50680203
54HFlorida St.66831204
68HBaylor81600127
73HMississippi St.71540110
79AGeorgia60720130
86NStanford108871123
89ASouth Carolina65410210
132AVanderbilt68710217
79HGeorgia69720214
89HSouth Carolina72770124
95HLSU73640207
132HVanderbilt81741230
141AMississippi72780113
217HNorth Florida108681116
244HGardner Webb116741113
272HJames Madison72631220
312HNew Hampshire70631119
347HIncarnate Word75601222