Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 8, 2018

Dayton

Average RPI Win 158 Crashing the Dance selection score < 0.1
Average RPI Loss 128 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 14-17 146
Div. I non-conference 6-6 89
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 1-5 1-1 7-9 5-2 14-17
HOME 1-2 1-0 6-1 4-1 12-4
AWAY 0-3 0-0 1-6 0-1 1-10
NEUTRAL 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-3
NON-CONFERENCE 0-3 0-1 4-2 2-0 6-6
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
15HAuburn60731129
19HRhode Island74880120
19ARhode Island56810223
24HSt. Bonaventure82720103
41ASaint Mary's54691219
73AMississippi St.59611203
43HDavidson65640123
76NOld Dominion67751119
109HWagner79671223
112HPenn70781209
120NHofstra69721116
121HGeorgia St.88831216
127HBall St.78771110
136HVCU106790112
136AVCU84880210
136NVCU72770308
147ASaint Joseph's65810117
151HSaint Louis53500220
151ASaint Louis65750127
158HTennessee Tech79661206
177ARichmond87810109
201AGeorge Mason67850214
202ALa Salle53710228
240AMassachusetts82860203
195HGeorge Washington88780303
204NOhio79651117
228HAkron73601125
240HMassachusetts60620106
259HDuquesne88730207
259ADuquesne62701230
290HFordham80700217