Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 10, 2018

Villanova

Average RPI Win 99 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 52 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 30-4 2
Div. I non-conference 13-0 1
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 10-3 8-0 7-1 5-0 30-4
HOME 1-0 5-0 2-1 4-0 12-1
AWAY 4-3 2-0 3-0 0-0 9-3
NEUTRAL 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 9-0
NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 1-0 5-0 3-0 13-0
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
3HXavier89650110
3AXavier95790217
8NTennessee85761123
21NGonzaga88721205
31ASeton Hall69680228
32AProvidence71760214
32NProvidence76660310
40NWestern Kentucky66581122
42NButler87680309
42AButler931011230
45ACreighton83890224
52ATemple87671213
58AMarquette85820128
31HSeton Hall92760204
32HProvidence89690123
42HButler86750210
45HCreighton98780201
58HMarquette100900106
58NMarquette94700308
92ASt. John's78710113
123AConnecticut81610120
92HSt. John's75790207
112HPenn90621129
120NHofstra95711222
138NNorthern Iowa64501124
145HNicholls St.113771114
147ASaint Joseph's94531202
170AGeorgetown88560117
186ADePaul103851227
170HGeorgetown97730303
186HDePaul93620221
202HLa Salle77681210
311NLafayette104571117
316HColumbia75601110