Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 8, 2018

Seton Hall

Average RPI Win 128 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 55 Crashing the Dance projected seed 7
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 21-11 31
Div. I non-conference 11-2 20
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 4-8 4-1 6-2 7-0 21-11
HOME 0-2 3-1 4-0 7-0 14-3
AWAY 3-4 1-0 1-2 0-0 5-6
NEUTRAL 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2
NON-CONFERENCE 2-1 0-0 4-1 5-0 11-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
2AVillanova76920204
2HVillanova68690228
3AXavier901020214
3HXavier64730120
19NRhode Island74751123
23NTexas Tech89791130
32AProvidence89770221
38ALouisville79771203
42NButler74750308
42AButler90870106
45ACreighton63800117
58AMarquette64840109
32HProvidence73570131
42HButler77700303
45HCreighton90841228
58HMarquette85880207
92ASt. John's81740224
92HSt. John's75701231
109HWagner89681220
125HIndiana84681115
132NVanderbilt72591124
136HVCU90671209
170AGeorgetown80830210
186ADePaul86700128
203ARutgers65711216
170HGeorgetown74610113
186HDePaul82770218
199HMonmouth75651112
231HManhattan74621223
253HSaint Peter's84611212
254HFairleigh Dickinson90681110
269HNJIT82531118