Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Thursday March 8, 2018

Marquette

Average RPI Win 147 Crashing the Dance selection score 44.6
Average RPI Loss 39 Crashing the Dance projected seed Out
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 19-13 58
Div. I non-conference 9-3 98
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 3-8 5-3 4-2 7-0 19-13
HOME 0-3 3-2 1-1 7-0 11-6
AWAY 3-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 5-5
NEUTRAL 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-2
NON-CONFERENCE 0-2 3-0 1-1 5-0 9-3
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
2NVillanova70940308
2AVillanova901000106
2HVillanova82850128
3HXavier87911227
3AXavier70890124
9HPurdue71861114
16NWichita St.66801121
31ASeton Hall88850207
32AProvidence95900103
42AButler83940112
45ACreighton90860217
31HSeton Hall84640109
32HProvidence75770203
42HButler72920131
45HCreighton85810303
60HVermont91811205
92ASt. John's78860210
95NLSU94841122
114AWisconsin82631209
79HGeorgia66731202
92HSt. John's85730221
136NVCU94831120
170AGeorgetown90860226
186ADePaul62700224
186NDePaul72690307
170HGeorgetown74651230
186HDePaul70520115
226HMount St. Mary's80591110
241HNorthern Illinois79701218
262HEastern Illinois86831127
335HChicago St.95691129
336HAmerican92511221