Selection Sunday 2018 is here!
Through games of Saturday March 10, 2018

Kansas

Average RPI Win 78 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 64 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 27-7 4
Div. I non-conference 11-2 13
QUADRANT 1 QUADRANT 2 QUADRANT 3 QUADRANT 4 TOTALS
OVERALL 12-3 9-3 2-1 4-0 27-7
HOME 3-1 6-1 1-1 4-0 14-3
AWAY 6-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 7-3
NEUTRAL 3-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 6-1
NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 3-2 0-0 4-0 11-2
Q1: (H: 1-30) (N: 1-50) (A: 1-75) Q2: (H: 31-75) (N: 51-100) (A: 76-135) Q3: (H: 76-160) (N: 101-200) (A: 136-240) Q4: (H: 161 +) (N: 201 +) (A: 241 +)
10NKentucky65611114
23HTexas Tech73850102
23ATexas Tech74720224
26ATCU88840106
26HTCU71640206
27HWest Virginia77690217
27NWest Virginia81700310
27AWest Virginia71660115
29HTexas A&M79680127
46NSyracuse76601202
49AOklahoma80850123
51AKansas St.70560129
53ATexas92861229
56ANebraska73721216
68ABaylor64800210
37HSouth Dakota St.98641117
49HOklahoma104740219
51NKansas St.83670309
51HKansas St.73720113
53HTexas80700226
66HArizona St.85951210
68HBaylor70670120
72NWashington65741206
75HToledo96581128
86NStanford75541221
88NOklahoma St.82680308
88AOklahoma St.64820303
88HOklahoma St.79840203
144HIowa St.83780109
144AIowa St.83770213
182HOakland102591124
189HTennessee St.92561110
222HTexas Southern114711121
286HNebraska Omaha109641218