17 days 2 hours to Selection Sunday 2017
Through games of Wednesday February 22, 2017

Kansas

Average RPI Win 88 Crashing the Dance selection score > 99.9
Average RPI Loss 55 Crashing the Dance projected seed 1
  Won-lost Team RPI
Div. I only 25-3 1
Div. I non-conference 12-1 7
TOTALS RPI 1-50 RPI 51-100 W-L RECORDS RPI 101-200 RPI 201+
25-3 7-2 8-1 OVERALL 8-0 2-0
13-1 3-1 5-0 HOME 4-0 1-0
8-1 3-1 2-0 AWAY 2-0 1-0
4-1 1-0 1-1 NEUTRAL 2-0 0-0
12-1 2-0 4-1 NON-CONFERENCE 4-0 2-0
6-0 0-0 3-0 HOME 2-0 1-0
2-0 1-0 0-0 AWAY 0-0 1-0
4-1 1-0 1-1 NEUTRAL 2-0 0-0
13-2 5-2 4-0 CONFERENCE 4-0 0-0
7-1 3-1 2-0 HOME 2-0 0-0
6-1 2-1 2-0 AWAY 2-0 0-0
0-0 0-0 0-0 NEUTRAL 0-0 0-0
RPI 1 to 50 RPI 51 to 100 RPI 101 to 200 RPI 201+
5ABaylor67650218
5HBaylor73680201
10AKentucky79730128
12NDuke77751115
28HOklahoma St.87800114
30HWest Virginia84800213
30AWest Virginia69850124
38AIowa St.76720116
38HIowa St.89920204
53HTCU87680222
53ATCU86801230
57NGeorgia65541122
61AKansas St.74710206
61HKansas St.90880103
68HUNC Asheville95571125
72HStanford89741203
75HNebraska89721210
99NIndiana991031111
102ATexas Tech80790211
102HTexas Tech85680107
113NDavidson89711217
138HSiena86651118
162HTexas79670121
173AOklahoma81700110
178NUAB83631121
186HUMKC105621206
203HLong Beach St.91611129
232AUNLV71531222